Congratulations to all of our wonderful students on your achievements

Royal South Street Society Eisteddfod Results - 2016

Under 8 Character
HM Elle Wootton
3rd Mahlee Yuanjit

Under 8 Modern
2nd Elle Wootton

Under 8 Classical
1st Elle Wootton
3rd Mahlee Yuanjit

Under 10 Character Div 1
3rd Bella Pring
HM Lexie Young, Jasmine Jordan
HC Tayla Sims

Under 10 Classical Solo Division 1
HC Elise Melotte

Under 10 Modern Solo Div 1
3rd Aoise Somers

Under 10 Modern Solo Div 2
HM Jasmine Jordan
2nd Lexie Young

Under 10 Character Solo Div 2
1st Aoise Somers

Under 10 Classical Div 2
1st Tilly Black
3rd Eliza Maxine Yu

Under 10 Classical Div 3
1st Rose Bourke
HM Chelsea McCumber

Under 10 Modern Div 3
HM Kitty Young

Under 10 Classical Div 4
3rd Lexie Young
HM Bella Pring
HM Aoise Somers
HC Tayla Sims

Under 10 Modern Div 4
2nd Bella Pring

Under 10 Modern Div 5
2nd Rose Bourke
3rd Tilly Black
HM Chelsea McCumber 

Under 10 Classical Div 5
2nd Jasmine Jordan 

Under 10 Character Div
HM Rose Bourke

Under 12 Classical Div 1
HM Ellie Lovison

Under 12 Modern Div 1
2nd Eli Southurst

Under 12 Classical Div 2
2nd Eli Southurst
HM Madeline Unmack
HC Molly Robson

Under 12 Classical Div 3
HC Angel Harris
HC Mae Bell

Under 12 Character
2nd Eli Southurst

Under 12 Modern
HM May Bourke
HC Mae Bell

Under 12 Classical Div
1st May Bourke 

Trio Under 13
HM Hannah Unmack,
May Bourke, Eli Southurst

Under 12 Character
HC Molly Bench 

Under 12 Modern Div 6
3rd Ellie Lovison
HC Molly Bench 

Duo Under 13
1st Oscar Mulcahy & Elle Wootton 

Junior Ballet Award
HC Eli Southurst
HC Ellie Lovison 

Under 14 Contemporary Div 1
2nd Annie Wood 

Under 14 Character Div 1
HC Hannah Unmack 

Under 14 Modern Div 1
1st Eoghan Somers
3rd Scarlett Nash

Under 14 Classical Div 1
1st Scarlett Nash
HM Hannah Unmack 

Under 14 Character
1st Scarlett Nash
HM Gabi Fitzpatrick

 

Under 14 Classical Div 3
1st Charlotte West
HC Ava Skinner Stella Michie 

Under 14 Modern Div 3
HC Hannah Unmack

Under 14 Modern Div 2
3rd Annie Wood
HM Charlotte West
HC Gabi Fitzpatrick

Under 14 Contemporary Div 4
HC Ava Skinner

Under 14 Classical Div 4
1st Gabi Fitzpatrick 

Under 14 Modern Div 4
3rd Ava Skinner

Under 14 Character Div 3
1st Ava Skinner
HM Charlotte West

Under 14 Classical Div 5
3rd Eoghan Somers

Under 14 Character Div 4
3rd Eoghan Somers
HM Annie Wood

Intermediate Ballet Championship     
HC Scarlett Nash
HM Eoghan Somers

Under 16 Song & Dance Solo
HC Laura Weightman

Under 16 Contemporary Solo Div 1
2nd Daisy Eichler

Under 16 Neo Solo Div 1
1st Abbey Lavery
HM Daisy Eichler
HC Tiahna Agnoletto

Under 16 Classical Solo Div 1
1st Ruby Mulcahy
HM Georgia Baker

Under 16 Character Solo Div 1
3rd Abbey Lavery

Open Classical Duo
1st Ava Skinner & Eoghan Somers

Under 16 Classical Solo Div 2
1st Ruby Moore
HM Abbey Lavery

Under 16 Character Div 2
1st Ruby Moore
HC Jemima Robson

Under 16 Contemporary Div 2
1st Abbey Lavery
2nd Tiahna Agnoletto
HM Lillie Quinney

Under 16 Neo Classical Div 3
1st Ruby Moore
HM Ruby Mulcahy
HC Jemima Robson

Under 16 Classical Solo Div 3
3rd Lillie Quinney
HM Jemima Robson
HC Ginny Osborne Rigby

Under 16 Contemporary Div 3
1st Ruby Moore
HM Georgia Baker

Under 16 Contemporary Div 4
HM Ruby Mulcahy

Under 16 Neo Solo Div 4
HM Ginny Osborne Rigby

Open Neo Solo
1st Brittany Webb

Open Classical Solo
2nd Brittany Webb

Open Character Solo
3rd Brittany Webb

Open Contemporary Group     HM

Pirouette Modern Solo
HC Tiahna Agnoletto
HM Ruby Moore

Courier Classical Ballet Championship
2nd Ruby Moore
3rd Jemima Robson
HM Abbey Lavery
HC Georgia Baker
HC Brittany Webb

Open Modern Group     2nd

Open Classical Group     1st

 


STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS - 2016

COMMONWEALTH

Neo Classical 10 & Under 12    HM Mia Sculley   HM Ellie Lovison

Neo Classical 6 & Under 8 Novice    1st Madison Quayle

Neo Classical 6 & Under 8 Open    1st Mahlee Yuanjit    2nd Elle Wootton

Classical 6 & Under 8 Novice    3rd Clemmie Nash    HM Sunni Allan

Classical 6 & Under 8 Open    1st Mahlee Yuanjit    2nd Elle Wootton    3rd Madison Quayle

Neo Classical 8 & Under 10 Part 1    2nd Bella Pring

Neo Classical 8 & Under 10 Part 2    1st Lexie Young    HM Aoise Somers

Walker Family Perpetual Trophy    Lexie Young

Classical Solo 10 & Under 12 Part 1    2nd Mia Sculley

Classical Solo 10 & Under 12 Part 2    3rd Mae Bell

Classical Solo 10 & Under 12 Part 3    1st Molly Bench    2nd Eli Southurst

Nichole Davis & Julie Cookson Perpetual Trophy     Molly Bench

Neo Classical 8 & Under 10 Novice    2nd Elise Melotte     3rd Chelsea McCumber
    HM Madison Jones    HM Kitty Young    HM Ella McCormack 

Neo Classical 10 & Under 12 Novice     2nd Angel Harris     HM Mia Tjerkstra

Character Solo 6 & Under 8     1st Elle Wootton

May Denerio Memorial Perpetual Trophy    Elle Wootton

Contemporary Modern Solo 10 & Under 12    2nd Eli Southurst

Character Solo 8 & Under 10 Open    1st Bella Pring     HM Jasmine Jordan

Classical Solo 8 & Under 10 Open Part 1    1st Lexie Young    HM Chelsea McCumber
    HM Aoise Somers

Classical Solo 8 & Under 10 Open Part 2    2nd Kitty Young    3rd Bella Pring
    HM Ella McCormack

Character 8 & Under 10 Novice    1st Tayla Sims

Classical Solo 8 & Under 10 Novice Part 1    1st Taylah Sims
    HM Madison Jones

Classical Solo 8 & Under 10 Novice Part 2    1st Charlotte Peucker

Character 10 & Under 12 Novice    2nd Madeline Unmack     3rd Ellie Lovison

Character 10 & Under 12 Open    2nd Molly Bench

Classical 10 & Under 12 Novice     HM Molly Robson

Under 14 Classical Novice     HC Stella Michie

Under 14 Classical Open    1st Charlotte West     3rd Ava Skinner     HM Scarlett Nash
    Eoghan Somers

Under 14 Modern Solo     2nd Scarlett Nash     3rd Eoghan Somers     HM Gabi Fitzpatrick
    Ava Skinner

Lyrical Under 14     2nd Ava Skinner

Intermediate Ballet Award    HM Eoghan Somers     HM Ava SKinner

Classical Under 16     1st Ruby Moore     HM Lillie Quinney    Ginny Osborne Rigby

Modern Under16     2nd Ruby Moore     HM Ginny Osborne Rigby

Character Solo Under 16    1st Ruby Moore

Commonwealth Cup     1st Ruby Moore     3rd Brittany Webb

Brian Nolan Boys Only     1st Eoghan Somers

 

VICTORIAN BALLET TEACHERS WORKSHOP

Semi Finalists    Section C Hannah Unmack     Section C Gabi Fitzpatrick
                          Section D    Jemima Robson

Finalists    Mabel Pryde Georgia Baker     Section A Elle Wootton     Runner Up Rose Bourke
             
    Section B  Molly Bench     4th Eli Southurs
                 
Section C  HM Scarlett Nash
                 
Section D  Ruby Moore     HM Eoghan Somers     Winner Abbey Lavery

 

SYDNET EISTEDDFOD

15 Years Classical Solo  3rd Abbey Lavery

15 Years Contemp Solo   Finalist Abbey Lavery

15 Years Character Solo   Finalist Abbey Lavery

12 Years Classical   HC May Bourke

12 Years Lyrical Solo Finalist    May Bourke

Robert and Elizabeth Albert Ballet Scholarship    One of Eight Finalists  Abbey Lavery

Senior Ballet Scholarship Sydney     1/4 Finalist Jemima Robson     1/4 Finalist Ruby Moore

Cecchetti Society of Victoria    Tiahna Agnoletto William Carse Young Performers Award 2016

 

BENDIGO DANCE EISTEDDFOD

Classical Aggregate 14/16    Tiahna Agnoletto

Bendigo Competition Society Classical     Bella Pring  Aggregate Under 10

International Ballet Workshop     Scholarship Ava Skinner
“IBW” Summer School    Phoenix Results

 

BENDIGO COMPETITIONS SOCIETY

12 Under 16 Modern Classical Championship    Tiahna Agnoletto

Bendigo Competition Society Classical     Tiahna Agnoletto
Aggregate Award 14 Under 16

 

IN MOTION PERFORMING ARTS CHALLENGE

Junior Ballet Award    May Bourke
Senior Ballet Award    Winner Abbey Lavery     3rd Scarlett Nash     HM Ruby Moore

 

PHOENIX FESTIVAL OF DANCE

Intermediate Ballet Award    Winner Ava Skinner

 

GEELONG EISTEDDFOD SOCIETY

14 Under 16 Aggregate    Tiahna Agnoletto

Geelong Eisteddfod Society Ballet     Tiahna Agnoletto  Scholarship Over 14 yrs

 

HAMILTON EISTEDDFOD

Senior Classical Ballet Championship    Winner Brittany Webb

Hamilton Open Age Aggregate Winner    Brittany Webb

 

AUSTRALIAN BALLET SChOOL

Australian Ballet School ITP Students    Eli Southurst, May Bourke, Hannah Unmack, Mae Bell

2017 ABS invitee    Abbey Lavery

 

DSD SUMMER SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIP

Junior    Elle Wootton
Intermediate    Ava Skinner
Senior    Annie Wood

 

KINKY BOOTS

Cast Member - Young Charlie    Oscar Mulcahy